Positions in academic self-administration

July 2013 - January 2017   
Member of Examination Board and Joint Commission „Mas-ter International Relations: Global Governance and Social Theory“, University of Bremen, Faculty of Social Sciences

April 2013 - December 2015   
Member of the Council of the Institute for Political Science, University of Bremen, Faculty of Social Sciences

May 2010 – May 2011    
Member of the Strukturkommission, Bielefeld University, Faculty of Sociology